Alert Please read the most up to date information regarding COVID-19 Read More

Alumni Athletes

Many Goretti alumni continue their athletic and academic careers at the collegiate level. Below is a list of where Goretti graduates have gone in recent years:

Notable Alumni 


Class of 2020

Caleb Barnes - Tennessee Wesleyan - Lacrosse 

Conner Brown - Averett University - Soccer 

Paige Demory - Montgomery College - Basketball 

Bailey Dockman - Mansfield University - Soccer 

Jamar Farrell - Stetson University - Soccer 

Ryan Gainor - Saint Rose University - Lacrosse 

Max Heffner - Chatham University - Lacrosse 

Zoie King - Ohio Valley University - Volleyball 

Gigi Longo - Penn State Harrisburg - Soccer 

Jordan Mason - Mount Aloysius - Soccer/Lacrosse 

Briggs McClain - University of Hartford - Basketball 

Jonny Miller - Oakland City University - Golf 

Matt Rogers - American University - Basketball 

Kyriah Stubbs - Hagerstown Community College - Basketball 

Luke Szukalski - McDaniel College - Tennis 

Noah Wiggins - Chesapeake College - Baseball


Class of 2019

Emily Abe – Lacrosse at Chestnut Hill College

James Becker - Baseball at St. Mary’s College of MD

R.J. Blakney - Basketball at University of Dayton

Harris Blackwood – Ice Hockey at New Jersey Rockets Juniors

Harrison Bodwell – Lacrosse at Albright College

Trey Boothe – Lacrosse at Alderson Broaddus University

Shaun Clem – Lacrosse at St. Michael’s College (VT)

Cameron Cubbage - Golf at York College of Pennsylvania

Adrianna Dunbar – Equestrian at Delaware State University

Rahsaan Edwards – Basketball at South Carolina State University

Przemek Golek – Basketball at Fairmont State University

Chris Martin – Baseball at University of Maryland Eastern Shore

Caroline Mullineaux – Lacrosse at Seton Hill University

Charles Somerville – Basketball at Juniata College

Abdou Tsimbila – Basketball at Penn State University


Class of 2018

Jackson Krasny - Howard Community College - Lacrosse

Josh Mack - Stonehill University - Basketball

Kiersten Erickson - Hagerstown Community College - Volleyball

Bryant Shives - Mount St. Mary’s University - Baseball

Victoria Baker - Shepherd University - Soccer

Hanna Manning - United States Air Force Academy Preparatory School - Soccer

Isabella Longo - Penn State Harrisburg - Soccer

Maura Hevey - Saint Vincent College - Lacrosse

Katie Manning - Saint Francis University - Swimming

Emma Ober - University of Hartford - Soccer

Class of 2017

Taylor Blenckstone – Lacrosse at Longwood University

Elijah Clarance – Basketball at Illinois State University

Ryan Downes – Baseball at McDaniel College

William Jones – Track at University of Maryland

Thomas Keenan – Track/Cross Country at SUNY – ESF

Mackenzie Kirby – Rowing – Loyola (MD) University

Jake Kuhn – Basketball at Cornell University

Chris McAboy – Basketball at Shepherd University

Taylor Patterson – Lacrosse at Elmira College

Kyle Pope – Lacrosse and Basketball at St. Vincent College

Kirsten Searcy – Basketball at Cabrini University

Sarah Szukalski – Track/Cross Country at York College

Quinn Tallant – Lacrosse at Queens University of Charlotte


Class of 2016

Ameka Akaya – Basketball at Air Force Academy

Donte Doleman – Basketball at Davis & Elkins College

Jaelin Farrell – Soccer at Widener University

Maddie Foland – Soccer & track at St. Vincent College

Lily Foland – Cross country & track at St. Vincent College

Emma Hogan – Rowing at Washington College

Ama Michtual – Basketball at Norwich University

Claire Murray – Lacrosse at Mount Olive University

Mack Tallant – Lacrosse at Mount St. Mary's University

Luca Tesselli – Baseball at Mount Olive University

Ryan Zinaich – Soccer at Shepherd University


Class of 2015

Toby Christensen – Basketball at Southern Connecticut

Abbey Eich – Volleyball at Washington & Jefferson College

Michael Ewing – Lacrosse at Mercer University

Jenna Katrina – Lacrosse at Florida Institute of Technology

Beverly Kum – Basketball at Philadelphia University

Amanda Meinschein – Swimming at Dickinson College

William Snyder – Fencing at Johns Hopkins University

Willie Spinnler – Lacrosse at Bridgewater College

Nik Steiner – Golf at Washington & Jefferson College

Connor Zinaich – Basketball at NOVA Southeastern University