Alumni Athletes

Many Goretti graduates and alumni continue their athletic and academic careers at the collegiate level. It is the hope of our athletic department and coaching staff to give students the opportunity to excel athletically on the field/court/pool/track/course, in the classroom, and in life. It is exciting to see the different paths and how each student grows and develops over their four years. Below is a list of where some of our alumni are or have gone:

Notable Alumni 


Class of 2018

Victoria Baker- Soccer at Shepherd University

Kiersten Erickson- Volleyball at Hagerstown Community College

Georgia Giannaris- Lacrosse at Washington College

Maura Hevey- Lacrosse at St. Vincent College

Jackson Krasny- Lacrosse at Howard Community College

Isabella Longo- Soccer at Penn State Harrisburg

Josh Mack- Basketball at Stonehill College

Hanna Manning- Soccer at U.S. Air Force Academy Prep School

Katie Manning- Swimming at St. Francis University

Zoe Mutchler- Soccer at Mount Aloysius College

Emma Ober- Soccer at University of Hartford

Brock Penn- Baseball at Lynchburg College

Bryant Shives- Baseball at Mount St. Mary's University

Class of 2017

Taylor Blenckstone – Lacrosse at Longwood University

Elijah Clarance – Basketball at Illinois State University

Ryan Downes – Baseball at McDaniel College

Kendall Jones – Lacrosse at Shepherd University

William Jones – Track at University of Maryland

Thomas Keenan – Track/Cross Country at SUNY – ESF

Mackenzie Kirby – Rowing – Loyola (MD) University

Jake Kuhn – Basketball at Cornell University

Chris McAboy – Basketball at Shepherd University

Taylor Patterson – Lacrosse at Elmira College

Kyle Pope – Lacrosse at St. Vincent College

Kirsten Searcy – Basketball at Cabrini University

Sarah Szukalski – Track/Cross Country at York College

Quinn Tallant – Lacrosse at Queens University of Charlotte


Class of 2016

Ameka Akaya – Basketball at Air Force Academy

Donte Doleman – Basketball at Davis & Elkins College

Jaelin Farrell – Soccer at Widener University

Maddie Foland – Soccer & track at St. Vincent College

Lily Foland – Cross country & track at St. Vincent College

Emma Hogan – Rowing at Washington College

Ama Michtual – Basketball at Norwich University

Claire Murray – Lacrosse at Mount Olive University

Mack Tallant – Lacrosse at Queens University of Charlotte

Luca Tesselli – Baseball at Mount Olive University

Ryan Zinaich – Soccer at Shepherd University


Class of 2015

Toby Christensen – Basketball at Southern Connecticut

Abbey Eich – Volleyball at Washington & Jefferson College

Michael Ewing – Lacrosse at Mercer University

Jenna Katrina – Lacrosse at Florida Institute of Technology

Beverly Kum – Basketball at Philadelphia University

Amanda Meinschein – Swimming at Dickinson College

William Snyder – Fencing at Johns Hopkins University

Willie Spinnler – Lacrosse at Bridgewater College

Nik Steiner – Golf at Washington & Jefferson College

Connor Zinaich – Basketball at NOVA Southeastern University


Class of 2014

Martin Geben – Basketball at University of Notre Dame

Isaiah Harris-Winn – Basketball at Eastern Mennonite College

Patrick Jones – Cross Country/Track at Catholic University

Abbey Pasierb – Soccer at University of Pittsburgh/Greensburg

Keeley Scott – Swimming at Lafayette College

Uvan Stewart – Basketball at Goucher College