Honor Roll

Please note: The Honor roll is calculated and awarded at the end of each semester with the 1st semester Honor Roll posted in February and 2nd semester posted in June.

1st Semester (2017-18) Distinguished Honors

Grade 9 Grade 10 Grade 11 Grade 12
Jonathan Bryson
Matthias Buchheiser
Aibblyn Cabral
Luke Clement
Bridget Collins
Annie Didden
Emma Flint
MacKenzie Kotch
Vincent Payne
Anika Wirt
Madison Carbaugh
Clara Geesaman
Mason Gumm
Lauren Lindsey
Therese Martin
Jordan Mason
Bridget Nooney
Chandler Pagnotta
Eric Trinh
Cameron Cubbage
Frederick Farah
Jacob Kornilow
Elizabeth Patterson
Fizah Yousuf
Ian Zinaich
Mark Bye
Robert Clement
Han Gong
Ziyun “Brenda” Guan
Maura Hevey
Rachel Hissong
Qiuyu “Harper” Lin
Elaine “Hanna” Manning
Seamus Murray
Kaitlyn Miller
Isabella Snyder
Julianna Swarner
Abigail Theis
Aroub Yousuf

1st Semester (2017-18) Honors

Grade 9 Grade 10 Grade 11 Grade 12
Wyatt Abe
Emma Beal
Lauren Beck
Olivia Craver
Keyana Faith
Gina Gabianelli
Tyler Huynh
Nicholas Kornilow
Luke Manning
Owen O’Connor
Anton Prohaska
Ryan Rasco
Maria Richards
McKenna Rife
Payton Rothstein
Reagan Rowland
Allie Sherman
Masai Troutman
Kwabena Akuffo
Matthew Bertone
Conner Brown
Joshua Cholewicki
Jamar Farrell
Sonoma Ferguson
Evan Frantz
Ryan Gainor
Morgan Gumm
Danielle Lagana
Sofia Lopes
Briggs McClain
Nathaniel Molloy
Matthew Rogers
Elizabeth Smith
James Becker
Andrew Blake
Nathanial Boeckman
Stephen “Isaac” Bryson
Shaun Clem
Matthew Collins
Przemyslaw Golek
Claire Hahn
Tiffany Huyhn
Caroline Mullineaux
Fabiana Nogales
George Ofosu-Ameyaw
Angelina Piette
Camille Que
Jaya Smith
Alexei Wood
Sirri Akaya
Emma Behta
Nell Behta
Jane Bramson
Kiersten Erickson
Georgia Giannaris
Zoe Holland
Damon Lagana
Joshua Mack
Kathryn Manning
Reed Martz
Zoe Mutchler
Dahlia Nogales
Luke O’Dell
Brock Penn
Cameron Redick
Tara Reinhardt
Jared Semler
Bryant Shives
Sarah Stouter
Samantha Sutterman
Aidan Willoughby
Baoyan “Bella” Ye


Distinctive Scholars

 

The top three senior students are nominated by the school for the Archdiocese of Baltimore’s Distinctive Scholars Convocation.

 

Class of 2017 honorees:

Jacob Kuhn

Leah Morgan

Rose Dever

DSceremony2017-2